GPON SFP ONU w/MAC
SPS-34-24T-HP-TDFx

Features:

  • Simplex SC/APC Connector, Integrated Diplexer Transceiver
  • Compliant with ITU-TG.9807.1 XGS-PON (N1/N2/E1)
  • Support 10Gbps bidirectional traffic capability.
  • 1270nm Burst-Mode Transmitter with DFB Laser
  • 1577nm Continuous-Mode Receiver with APD-TIA
  • Power consumption <3W,
  • Support Sleep mode
  • Compliant with SFF-8431/ SFF-8472/ GR-468
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply
  • Commercial and Industrial Temperature Available
  • Support Ethernet interface HSGMII / 2500BASE-X (2.5 Gbit/s) SGMII / 1000BASE-X (1 Gbit/s)
Part Number
SPS-34-24T-HP-TDFx
Form Factor
SFP, SC Receptacle
Data Rate
1.25 Gb/s Tx, 2.5 Gb/s Rx
Transmitter
DFB
Receiver
APD
Wavelength (nm)
1310/1490
Reach (km)
Class B+
Temperature Range
Industrial (I)