SPQ-CE-ZR-CDFA

Features:

  • 100G ZR4 in QSFP28 form factor
  • CAUI-4 serial electrical interface
  • 4 wavelengths LWDM EML and SOA-PIN
  • Up to 80km (with FEC) link distance of SSMF fiber
  • Support over 30dB link budget
  • LC Duplex Optical Connector
  • Low power dissipation
  • Case operating temperature 0°C to 70°C
Part Number
SPQ-CE-ZR-CDFA
Form Factor
100G QSFP28
Data Rate
103.1 - 111.8 Gb/s
80 km
Application
100GBASE-ZR4, OTU4
Commercial (C)