100G LR QSFP28
SPQ-CE-LR-xDFC

Features:

  • Compliant with QSFP28 Standard: SFF-8665 Revision 1.9, SFF-8636 Revision 2.6
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4
  • Operating case temperature: -40ºC to 85ºC
  • LAN WDM EML laser and PIN Receiver Array
  • QSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS compliant)
Part Number
SPQ-CE-LR-xDFC
Form Factor
100G LR QSFP28
Data Rate
103.125 Gb/s
Transmitter
EML
Receiver
PIN
Wavelength (nm)
LAN WDM
Reach (km)
10
Temperature Range
C, E, I