100G ER QSFP28
SPQ-CE-ER-CDFL

Features:

  • Compliant with QSFP28 Standard: SFF-8665 Revision 1.9, SFF-8636 Revision 2.6
  • Compliant with 100G 4WDM-40 MSA technical specification rev 1.0
  • High speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI-4) compliant with IEEE 802.3bm
  • QSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS compliant)
  • Operating case temperature: 0°C to +70°C
Part Number
SPQ-CE-ER-CDFL
Form Factor
100G ER QSFP28
Data Rate
103.1 Gb/s
Transmitter
EML
Receiver
APD
Wavelength (nm)
LAN WDM
Reach (km)
40
Temperature Range
C