100GBASE-DR QSFP28
SPQ-CE-DR-CDFA

Features:

  • Compliant with QSFP28 Standard SFF-8636 Rev 2.10a
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3cd 100GBASE-DR
  • High speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI-4)
  • Single 3.3V Supply Voltage
  • Maximum power consumption 4W
  • 0-70 ºC Case Operating Temperature
  • 1310nm EML laser and PIN Receiver Array
  • QSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • Two Wire Serial Interface with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS compliant)
  • Class 1 Laser
Part Number
SPQ-CE-DR-CDFA
Form Factor
QSFP28
Data Rate
103.125 Gb/s
Transmitter
VCSEL
Receiver
PIN
Wavelength (nm)
1310
Reach (km)
500m
Temperature Range
Commercial (C)