100G CWDM4 QSFP28
SPQ-CE-CL-CDFP

Features:

  • Compliant with QSFP28 Standard: SFF-8665 Revision 1.9, SFF-8636 Revision 2.7
  • Compliant with CWDM4 MSA Revision 1.1
  • High speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI-4)
  • Single 3.3V Supply Voltage
  • Maximum power consumption 3.5W
  • 0-70 ºC Case Operating Temperature
  • CWDM DML laser and PIN Receiver Array
  • QSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • Two Wire Serial Interface with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS compliant)
  • Class 1 Laser
Part Number
SPQ-CE-CL-CDFP
Form Factor
QSFP28
Data Rate
103.125 Gb/s
Transmitter
DML
Receiver
PIN
Wavelength (nm)
CWDM
Reach (km)
2
Temperature Range
Commercial (C)