50G QSFP28
SPQ-50E-ER-CDFA

Features:

  • Compliant with QSFP28 Standard:
    SFF-8665 Revision 1.9, SFF-8636 Revision 2.9
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3cd_D3p5 50GBASE-LR
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3 50GAUI-2 C2M electrical
    interface
  • Maximum power consumption 4.5W
  • Operating Case Temperature: 0-70 ÂșC
  • QSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector
Part Number
SPQ-50E-ER-CDFA
Form Factor
50G QSFP28
Data Rate
53.125 Gb/s
Transmitter
DFB
Receiver
APD
Wavelength (nm)
1310
Reach (km)
40
Temperature Range
C