50G ER BIDI QSFP28
SPQ-50E-BD-CDFA
SPQ-50E-BD-CDFB

Features:

  • Operating case temperature: -40~+85°C
  • Compliant with QSFP28 Standard and 50GBASE-ER: SFF-8665 Revision 1.9, SFF-8636 Revision 2.9
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3 50GAUI-2 C2M electrical interface
  • Bi-directional application
  • Single 3.3V Supply Voltage
  • Maximum power consumption 4.5W
  • 0-70 ºC Case Operating Temperature
  • EML laser and APD Receiver
  • QSFP28 MSA package with single LC connector
  • Two Wire Serial Interface with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS compliant)
  • Class 1 Laser
Part Number
SPQ-50E-BD-CDFA/B
Form Factor
QSFP28
Data Rate
53.125 Gb/s
Transmitter
EML
Receiver
APD
Wavelength (nm)
1295/1309
Reach (km)
40
Temperature Range
Commercial (C)