400GBASE-LR8 OSFP
SPQ-4E-LR-CDFO

Features:

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3bs standard:
    • 400GBASE-LR8 optical interface
    • 400GAUI-8 electrical interface
  • Compliant with OSFP MSA HW Rev 2.0 with duplex LC connector
  • Compliant with CMIS Rev 3.0
  • Case operating temperature 0°C to 70°C
  • Two wire serial Interface with digital diagnostic monitoring
  • Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS compliant)
  • Class 1 Laser
Part Number
SPQ-4E-LR-CDFO
Form Factor
OSFP
Data Rate
400 Gb/s
Transmitter
EML
Receiver
PIN
Wavelength (nm)
LAN WDM
Reach (km)
10
Temperature Range
Commercial (C)