400GBASE-DR4 QSFP-DD
SPQ-4E-DR-CDFD

Features:

  • Operating case temperature: -40~+85°C
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3bs standard:
    • 400GBASE-DR4 optical interface
    • 400GAUI-8 electrical interface
  • Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA HW Rev 5.0;
    Type 2 housing with MPO-12 connector
  • Compliant with QSFP-DD CMIS Rev 4.0
  • Maximum power consumption 12W
  • Case operating temperature 0°C to 70°C
  • Two wire serial Interface with digital diagnostic monitoring
  • Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS compliant)
  • Class 1 Laser
零件号
SPQ-4E-DR-CDFD
封装形式
QSFP-DD
数据速率
400 Gb/s
接收器
EML
接收器
PIN
波长 (nm)
1310
距离
500m
温度范围
Commercial (C)