10G SFP+ BiDi
SPPL-RO/OR-XE-BX-xDFF

Features:

  • Supports 10G Ethernet, CPRI and fiber channel application
  • Up to 10 km transmission on SMF
  • 1270 nm DFB laser and 1330 nm PIN receiver for SPPL-RO-XE-BX-IDFF
  • 1330 nm DFB laser and 1270 nm PIN receiver SPPL-OR-XE-BX-IDFF
  • Power consumption less than 1.0 W
  • Operating case temperature: -40°C to +85°C

Legend: x – Temperature (C, I, E)
Commercial (-5°C to 70°C); I: Industrial (-40°C to 85°C); E: Extended  (-5°C to 85°C)

零件號
SPPL-RO/OR-XE-BX-xDFF
封裝形式
Bi-directional SFP
資料速率
10.1 Gb/s
接收器
DFB
接收器
PIN
波長 (nm)
1270/1330
距離
10
溫度範圍
C, I