10G SFP+ LR with CDR
SPP-10S-LR-xDFC

Features:

  • Supports 8G FC, 10GBASE-LR/LW and SONET/SDH application
  • Supports multi-rate 8.5G and 9.95G to 11.3G
  • Up to 10 km transmission on SMF
  • 1310 nm DFB laser and PIN receiver
  • SFI high speed electrical interface
  • Power consumption less than 1.5 W
  • Operating case temperature: -5°C to +85°C

Legend: x – Temperature (C, I, E)
Commercial (-5°C to 70°C); I: Industrial (-40°C to 85°C); E: Extended  (-5°C to 85°C)

零件号
SPP-10S-LR-xDFC
封装形式
SFP+
数据速率
9.9-11.3 Gb/s
接收器
DFB
接收器
PIN
波长 (nm)
1310
距离
10
温度范围
C, E