SFP+ 10GBASE-ZR/ZW
SPP-10E-ZR-xDFA

Features: 

  • Compliant to SFP MSA
  • Up to 80 km transmission on SMF
  • 1550 nm EML laser and APD receiver
  • Power consumption less than 2.0 W
  • Operating case temperature: -5°C to +85°C

Legend: x – Temperature (C, I, E)
Commercial (-5°C to 70°C); I: Industrial (-40°C to 85°C); E: Extended  (-5°C to 85°C)

零件號
SPP-10E-ZR-xDFA
封裝形式
SFP+
資料速率
10.3 Gb/s
接收器
EML
接收器
APD
波長 (nm)
1550
距離
80
溫度範圍
C, I