25G SFP28
SP-25E-LM-xxIDFA

Features:

  • Support CPRI wireless and 25G Ethernet application
  • Support data rate up to 25.78125Gbps
  • Up to 30km transmission on SMF
  • LAN WDM EML laser and APD receiver
  • SFI high speed electrical interface
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Power consumption lower than 2.5W
  • Operating case temperature: -40~+85°C
Part Number
SP-25E-LM-xxIDFA
Form Factor
25G SFP28
Data Rate
25.78125 Gb/s
Transmitter
EML
Receiver
APD
Wavelength (nm)
1290~1310
Reach (km)
30
Temperature Range
I