XG COMBO ONU Q-OSA
QQP-2734-INSAC01-SD1

Features:

  • Supports IEEE 802.3av™-2009 10GBASE-PR30 power budget
  • 1270 nm burst-mode transmitter with DFB Laser
  • 1577 nm continuous-mode receiver with APD-TIA
  • Simplex SC connector, bi-directional
  • Operating case temperature: -5°C to 0°C and -40°C to +85°C
Part Number
QQP-2734-INSAC01-SD1
Form Factor
OSA, Pigtail
Transmitter
2.5 Gb/s 1270nm DFB
Receiver
Single Rate 9.9 Gb/s 1577nm APD
Reach (km)
20
Temperature Range
C, I