XGPON
ODP-27-IGA312-SD

Features

  • 1270nm Transmitter with DFB laser diode
  • High output power
  • 1577nm Receiver with APD TIA
  • 2.5Gbps Tx and 9.9Gbps Rx
  • SC/APC Pigtail
  • Operating case temperature: 0°C to 70°C
Part Number
ODP-27-IGA312-SD
Form Factor
OSA, Pigtail
Transmitter
2.5 Gb/s 1270nm DFB
Receiver
9.9 Gb/s 1577nm APD
Wavelength (nm) Tx/Rx
1270/1577
Reach (km)
20 km
Temperature Range
C/I