Explosive bandwidth requirements in fixed line access, mobile broadband, cloud networks, and in the data center have placed increased requirements on the network backbone, for both capacity and flexibility. Network interfaces must support all available standards and provide coverage for state of the art and legacy requirements.

Source Photonics portfolio of optical transceivers for transmission and routing addresses this demand with high-performance and cost-effective products covering all major interfaces and form-factors. The portfolio includes SFP, XFP, SFP+, QSFP, and CFP/CFP4 transceivers that are fully compliant with applicable MSA specifications and industry standards, covering SONET, Ethernet, and Fibre-Channel data rates from 100Mb/s to 400Gb/s.

YOUR FILTERS: 40

SPQ-50E-BD-CDFA/B

Form Factor: QSFP28

Data Rate: 50 Gb/s

Reach: 40km

Temperature: Commercial (C)

SPP-10S-ER-xDFB

Form Factor: SFP+ 10GBASE-ER Multi-rate

Data Rate: 9.9-11.3 Gb/s

Reach: 40 km

Application: GPON

Temperature: Commercial (C) and Extended (E)

SP-GB-EX-xDFC

Form Factor: 1.25G 40KM SFP

Data Rate: 1.25 Gb/s

Reach: 40 km

Application: GPON

Temperature: Commercial (C) and Industrial (I)

SPC-MR-EIR-xxIDFB

Form Factor: CWDM SFP

Data Rate: 614 Mb/s - 2.457 Gb/s

Reach: 40 km

Application: GPON

Temperature: Industrial (I)

SPL-35/53-GB-BD-xDFM

Form Factor: 1.25G Bi-directional SFP

Data Rate: 1.25 Gb/s

Reach: 40 km

Application: GPON

Temperature: Commercial (C) and Industrial (I)

SPL-34/43-GB-BD-xDFM

Form Factor: 1.25G Bi-directional SFP

Data Rate: 1.25 Gb/s

Reach: 40 km

Application: GPON

Temperature: Commercial (C) and Industrial (I)

SPQ-50E-ER-CDFA

Form Factor: 50G QSFP28

Data Rate: 53.125 Gb/s

Reach: 40 km

Application: 10G BIDI (1270m/1330nm)

Temperature: Commercial (C)

SPQ-CE-ER-CDFL

Form Factor: 100G ER QSFP28

Data Rate: 103.1 - 111.8 Gb/s

Reach: 40 km

Temperature: Commercial (C)