Explosive bandwidth requirements in fixed line access, mobile broadband, cloud networks, and in the data center have placed increased requirements on the network backbone, for both capacity and flexibility. Network interfaces must support all available standards and provide coverage for state of the art and legacy requirements.

Source Photonics portfolio of optical transceivers for transmission and routing addresses this demand with high-performance and cost-effective products covering all major interfaces and form-factors. The portfolio includes SFP, XFP, SFP+, QSFP, and CFP/CFP4 transceivers that are fully compliant with applicable MSA specifications and industry standards, covering SONET, Ethernet, and Fibre-Channel data rates from 100Mb/s to 400Gb/s.

YOUR FILTERS: QSFP28

SPQ-CE-ZR-CDFA

Form Factor: 100G QSFP28

Data Rate: 103.1 - 111.8 Gb/s

Reach: 80 km

Application: 100GBASE-ZR4, OTU4

Temperature: Commercial (C)

SPQ-CS-LR-CDFA

Form Factor: 100G QSFP28

Data Rate: 103.1 - 111.8 Gb/s

Reach: 10 km

Application: 100GBASE-LR4, OTU4

Temperature: Commercial (C)

SPQ-CE-LR-xDFC

Form Factor: 100G QSFP28

Data Rate: 103.125 Gb/s

Reach: 10 km

Application: 100GBASE-LR4

Temperature: Commercial (C), Industrial (I) and Extended (E)

SPQ-50E-BX-CDFA/B

Form Factor: QSFP28

Data Rate: 50 Gb/s

Reach: 10km

Temperature: Commercial (C)

SPQ-50E-BD-CDFA/B

Form Factor: QSFP28

Data Rate: 50 Gb/s

Reach: 40km

Temperature: Commercial (C)

SPQ-50E-LR-CDFA

Form Factor: 50G QSFP28

Data Rate: 53.125 Gb/s

Reach: 10 km

Application: 10G BIDI (1270m/1330nm)

Temperature: Commercial (C)

SPQ-50E-ER-CDFA

Form Factor: 50G QSFP28

Data Rate: 53.125 Gb/s

Reach: 40 km

Application: 10G BIDI (1270m/1330nm)

Temperature: Commercial (C)

SPQ-CE-ER-CDFL

Form Factor: 100G ER QSFP28

Data Rate: 103.1 - 111.8 Gb/s

Reach: 40 km

Temperature: Commercial (C)