Source Photonics is a leading global provider of next-generation optical communication technologies. Our optical transceivers and devices are developed in close partnership with our customers and are helping propel mobile, fixed-line access, and data center networking forward. Driven by a powerful combination of technology innovation and optimized vertical integration manufacturing, Source Photonics is able to design, develop, and manufacture TO-can products and components in volume at its wholly-owned wafer and chip fab in China and Taiwan. Our optical device portfolio covers a breadth of applications including telecom and data communications. Product offering targeting fixed access includes 10G 1577nm EML, 2.5G 1490nm DFB, 10G APD, 2.5G/10G 1270nm DFB. Our 10G DFB and 10G FP serve wireless front-haul, metro and enterprise markets.

YOUR FILTERS: 1.25 - 6.25 Gb/s QSFP-DD