索尔思光电秉承垂直整合战略,逐步形成了从光芯片到OSA以及光模块的整体研发与制造能力。索尔思光电不仅向市场提供成品光模块,也向客户直接销售光芯片、TO等器件。从电信级应用到数据通信,索尔思光电的光芯片与TO产品可覆盖广泛的应用需求。公司在台湾新竹和江苏金坛都建有芯片基地,完成自主设计、研发和生产制造,独具质量与成本优势。

10G 1577nm EML、2.5G 1490nm DFB、2.5G/10G 1270nm DFB和10G APD产品面向10G PON与GPON固网市场,而10G DFB与10G FP则服务于无线前传、城域光传输、企业网等领域。索尔思的光芯片与TO产品均赢得了客户的充分认可。

T-D-CBBA-149DA

Form Factor: TO-can

Data Rate: 2.5Gbps

Reach: 2 km

Application: GPON OLT Combo PON OLT

Temperature: Commercial (C)

T-D-TBBC-127DA-SD

Form Factor: TO-can

Data Rate: 2.5Gbps

Application: XGPON ONU

Temperature: Industrial (I)

T-D-EBBB-131DA-SD

Form Factor: TO-can

Data Rate: 2.5Gbps

Application: GPON ONU

Temperature: Commercial (C)

T-D-CDBB-131LA

Form Factor: TO-can

Data Rate: 10Gbps

Application: 10G LR

Temperature: Commercial (C)

T-E-CDBC-157MA-SD

Form Factor: TO-can

Data Rate: 10Gbps

Application: 10G PON OLT

Temperature: Commercial (C)

R-A-TDAB-MWLLA-SD

Form Factor: TO-can

Data Rate: 10Gbps

Application: 10G PON OLT, 10G PON ONU

Temperature: Industrial (I)

T-D-TDBC-127LA T-D-TDBC-133LA

Form Factor: TO-can

Data Rate: 10Gbps

Application: 10G BIDI (1270nm/1330nm)

Temperature: Industrial (I)

T-F-TDBB-131LA

Form Factor: TO-can

Data Rate: 10Gbps

Application: 10G LR lite

Temperature: Industrial (I)