Source Photonics Demonstrates the CWDM QSFP28 Single-Mode Transceiver at the 2015 ECOC Show in Spain

Source Photonics Demonstrates the CWDM QSFP28 Single-Mode Transceiver at the 2015 ECOC Show in Spain   WEST HILLS, Calif., September 27, 2015 (BUSINESS WIRE)–Source Photonics today announced demonstration of the CWDM QSFP28 single-mode transceiver operating in a 10km link at the 2015 ECOC show in Feria Valencia, Spain. The 3.5W QSFP28 transceiver is compliant to […]

Sep 27, 2015