Source Photonics Demonstrates Multi-Vendor Interoperability of Latest 400G and 100G PAM4 Technologies at OFC 2019

Source Photonics Demonstrates Multi-Vendor Interoperability of Latest 400G and 100G PAM4 Technologies at OFC 2019   San Diego, CA – March 5, 2019 – Source Photonics, a leading vendor of optical connectivity products for Access and Datacom applications, today announced it will demonstrate the interoperability of its latest 400G and 100G PAM4 based transceivers with […]

Mar 05, 2019

Source Photonics Unveils Industry’s First 400G QSFP-DD ER8 Supporting Up to 40 km Reach at OFC 2019

Source Photonics Unveils Industry’s First 400G QSFP-DD ER8 Supporting Up to 40 km Reach at OFC 2019   San Diego, CA –March 5, 2019 – Source Photonics, which previously led the market introduction of 100G LR4 in QSFP28 form factor that enabled the deployment of 100G solution within datacenters, now unveils  the industry’s first 400G […]

Mar 05, 2019

Source Photonics Announces Broad Expansion of High-Speed Datacenter and Routing Product Offerings

Source Photonics Announces Broad Expansion of High-Speed Datacenter and Routing Product Offerings   San Diego, CA – March 4, 2019 – Source Photonics has added a wide range of new products to its industry-leading portfolio of single-mode products for datacenter and routing applications.  The new products leverage the company’s multi-year investment in 28Gbaud and 53Gbaud […]

Mar 04, 2019

Source Photonics Announces a Comprehensive Portfolio of Optical Transceivers to Enable 5G Ramp

Source Photonics Announces a Comprehensive Portfolio of Optical Transceivers to Enable 5G Ramp   West Hills, CA – March 1, 2019 – Source Photonics, which previously led market introduction of optical transceiver products for 3G and LTE networks, now announces a comprehensive portfolio of 5G products serving front-haul, mid-haul and edge applications.  The Source Photonics […]

Mar 01, 2019