40G QSFP+

SPQ-10E-SR-CDFF

- Compliant to the industry standard SFF-8436 QSFP+
- specification revision 4.7
- Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
- Maximum power consumption less than 1.5W
- 0°C to +70°C case operating temperature
- 850nm VCSEL array and PIN receiver array
- MTP® (MPO) optical connector
- Maximum data rate per lane: 10.3125Gb/s
- Class 1 laser