100G QSFP28

SPQ-CE-LR-CDFA

- Supports 100 GbE data rate: 103.125Gb/s
- Up to 10 km transmission on SMF
- EML laser and PIN receiver
- Retimed high speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI-4)
- QSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector, Pull tab latch is available
- Single 3.3V power supply
- Typical power consumption 3.5W
- Operating case temperature: -5°C to 70°C