XGPON
XPP-XG-N1-CDFA

Features

  • Supports ITU-T G.987.2 XGPONOLT side application
  • Integrated with micro-optics WDM filter for dual wavelength Tx/Rx operation at 1577 nm/1270 nm
  • 1577 nm continuous-mode transmitter with EML laser
  • 1270 nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA
  • Operating case temperature: 0°C to 70°C
Part Number
XPP-XG-N1-CDFA
Form Factor
XGPON
Transmitter
9.9 Gb/s 1577nm EML
Receiver
Dual Rate 9.9/2.5 Gb/s APD
Reach (km)
20
Temperature Range
C