GPON ONU with MAC
SPS-34-24T-HP-TDFO

Features:

  • Simplex SC/APC connector, integrated diplexer transceiver
  • Compliant to FSAN G.984.2 specifications
  • Subscriber location identifier (SLID)
  • PON Link status notification
  • Dying Gasp notification support
  • Response the TX power shut-down command from OLT when OLT detect anomaly
  • TC Layer GEM encapsulation mode
  • OMCI support per ITU-T G.988
  • 28 dB link budget; Class B+, 20 km reach
  • Operating case temperature: -40°C to +85°C
Part Number
SPS-34-24T-HP-TDFO
Form Factor
SFP, SC Receptacle
Transmitter
1.25 Gb/s 1310nm EML
Receiver
2.5 Gb/s 1490nm APD
Wavelength (nm) Tx/Rx
1310/1490
Reach (km)
Class B+
Temperature Range
I