400G QSFP-DD LR8
SPQ-4E-LR-CDFA

Features:

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3bs standard:
    – 400GBASE-LR8 optical interface
    – 400GAUI-8 electrical interface
  • Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA HW Rev 3.0 with duplex LC connector
  • Case operating temperature 0°C to 70°C
  • Up to 10km transmission on SMF
Part Number
SPQ-4E-LR-CDFA
Form Factor
QSFP-DD
Data Rate
400Gb/s
Transmitter
EML
Receiver
PIN
Wavelength (nm)
LAN WDM
Reach (km)
10 km
Temperature Range
C