10G EPON Symmetric ONU, C/I-TEMP
SPPS-27-XE-R3-CDFD

Features:

  • Supports IEEE 802.3av™-2009 10GBASE-PR30 power budget
  • 1270 nm burst-mode transmitter with DFB Laser
  • 1577 nm continuous-mode receiver with APD-TIA
  • Simplex SC connector, bi-directional
  • Operating case temperature: -5°C to 0°C and -40°C to +85°C

Legend: x – Temperature (C, I, E)
Commercial (-5°C to 70°C); I: Industrial (-40°C to 85°C); E: Extended  (-5°C to 85°C)

Part Number
SPPS-27-XE-R3-xDFD
Form Factor
SFP+
Transmitter
10.3 Gb/s 1270nm DFB
Receiver
Single Rate 10.3 Gb/s 1577nm APD
Reach (km)
20
Temperature Range
C, I