XGPON Asymmetric ONU
SPPS-27-48F-N2-CDFB

Features:

  • Compliant with ITU-TG.987.2 XG-GPON N2 class and SFP+ MSA SFF-8431
  • SFP+ (Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) package with SC receptacle optical interface
  • 1270 nm burst mode transmitter with DFB Laser
  • 1577 nm continuous mode receiver with APD-TIA
  • Sleep mode for power consumption
  • Operation case temperature: 0°C to +70°C
Part Number
SPPS-27-48F-N2-CDFB
Form Factor
SFP+
Transmitter
2.5 Gb/s 1577nm EML
Receiver
Dual Rate 2.5/9.9 Gb/s 1270nm APD
Reach (km)
20
Temperature Range
C