SFP+ 10GBASE-ER Multi-rate
SPP-10S-ER-xDFB

Features: 

  • Dual CDR integrated
  • Up to 40 km transmission on SMF
  • 1550 nm EML laser and PIN receiver
  • Power consumption less than 2.0 W
  • Operating case temperature: -5°C to +85°C

Legend: x – Temperature (C, I, E)
Commercial (-5°C to 70°C); I: Industrial (-40°C to 85°C); E: Extended  (-5°C to 85°C)

 

Part Number
SPP-10S-ER-xDFB
Form Factor
SFP+
Data Rate
9.9-11.3 Gb/s
Transmitter
EML
Receiver
PIN
Wavelength (nm)
1550
Reach (km)
40
Temperature Range
C, E