10G SFP+ LR Lite
SPP-10E-LR-IDFR

Features:

  • Supports 10GBASE-LR/LW and CPRI wireless application
  • Up to 1.4 km transmission on SMF
  • 1310 nm FP laser and PIN receiver
  • SFI high speed electrical interface
  • Power consumption less than 1 W
  • Operating case temperature: -40°C to +85°C
Part Number
SPP-10E-LR-IDFR
Form Factor
SFP+
Data Rate
10.1 Gb/s
Transmitter
FP
Receiver
PIN
Wavelength (nm)
1310
Reach (km)
1.4
Temperature Range
I