10G SFP+ LR
SPP-10E-LR-IDFF

Features:

  • Supports 10GBASE-LR/LW and CPRI wireless application
  • Up to 10 km transmission on SMF
  • 1310 nm DFB laser and PIN receiver
  • SFI high speed electrical interface
  • Power consumption less than 1.0 W
  • Operating case temperature: -40°C to +85°C
Part Number
SPP-10E-LR-IDFF
Form Factor
SFP+
Data Rate
10.1 Gb/s
Transmitter
DFB
Receiver
PIN
Wavelength (nm)
1310
Reach (km)
10
Temperature Range
I