1.25G Bi-directional SFP
SPL-35/53-GB-BX-xDFM

Features:

  • 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data links
  • Up to 10 km point-point transmission
  • 1310 nm FP transmitter and 1550 nm PIN receiver for SPL-35-GB-BX-CDFM and SPL-35-GB-BX-IDFM
  • 1550 nm DFB transmitter and 1310 nm PIN receiver for SPL-53-GB-BX-CDFM and SPL-53-GB-BX-IDFM
  • Digital diagnostic monitor interface compatible with SFF-8472
  • Operating case temperature: -5°C to +85°C

Legend: x – Temperature (C, I, E)
Commercial (-5°C to 70°C); I: Industrial (-40°C to 85°C); E: Extended  (-5°C to 85°C)

Part Number
SPL-35/53-GB-BX-xDFM
Form Factor
Bi-directional SFP
Data Rate
1.25 Gb/s
Transmitter
FP/DFB
Receiver
PIN
Wavelength (nm)
1310/1550
Reach (km)
10
Temperature Range
C, I