SGMII SFP
SPG-DR-LH-CDFC

Features:

  • Up to 40 km transmission with SMF
  • Dual data-rate of 100BASE-LX/1000BASE-LX operation
  • Standard serial ID information Compatible with SFP MSA
  • SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • Operating case temperature: -5°C to +70°C
Part Number
SPG-DR-LH-CDFC
Form Factor
SGMII SFP
Data Rate
125/1250 Mb/s
Transmitter
DFB
Receiver
PIN
Wavelength (nm)
1310
Reach (km)
40 (SMF)
Temperature Range
C