SGMII SFP
SPG-DR-FX-xDFC

Features:

  • Up to 2 km transmission with MMF at 125 Mbps
  • Up to 550 m transmission with MMF at 1.25 Gbps
  • Dual data-rate of 100BASE-LX/1000BASE-LX operation
  • Standard serial ID information compatible with SFP MSA
  • SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • Operating case temperature: -5°C to +85°C

Legend: x – Temperature (C, I, E)
Commercial (-5°C to 70°C); I: Industrial (-40°C to 85°C); E: Extended  (-5°C to 85°C)

Part Number
SPG-DR-FX-xDFC
Form Factor
SGMII SFP
Data Rate
125/1250 Mb/s
Transmitter
FP
Receiver
PIN
Wavelength (nm)
1310
Reach (km)
0.5 (GB, MMF) and 2 (FE, MMF)
Temperature Range
C, I