1.25G 80KM SFP
SP-GB-ZX-xDFC

Features:

  • 25 Gbps data links
  • 80 km transmission distance with 9/125 µm SMF
  • Digital diagnostic monitor interface Compatible with SFF-8472
  • Operating case temperature: -5°C to +85°C

Legend: x – Temperature (C, I, E)
Commercial (-5°C to 70°C); I: Industrial (-40°C to 85°C); E: Extended  (-5°C to 85°C)

Part Number
SP-GB-ZX-xDFC
Form Factor
SFP
Data Rate
1.25 Gb/s
Transmitter
DFB
Receiver
PIN
Wavelength (nm)
1550
Reach (km)
80
Temperature Range
C, I