Multi-rate SFP
SP-25E-LR-IDFB

Features:

  • Supports CPRI wireless and 25GBASE-LR applications
  • Support multi-rate for both 10 Gb/s and 25 Gb/s
  • Up to 10 km transmission on SMF
  • 1310 nm DML laser and PIN receiver
  • SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Power consumption lower than 1.2W
  • Operating case temperature: -40°C to +85°C
Part Number
SP-25E-LR-IDFB
Form Factor
SFP28
Data Rate
25.78125 Gb/s
Transmitter
DML
Receiver
PIN
Wavelength (nm)
1310/1490
Reach (km)
10
Temperature Range
I